Full event list for 2019  (Click on the course name to see the route and profile)

Entry fees for club events are 4 for Seniors, 3 for Juniors (Juniors must bring a signed parental consent form which is then valid for the season)

Please note: As per CTT regulations, if there is no signage or marshal at a designated junction, the event cannot go ahead and will be cancelled.
Anyone wishing to fill gaps or be an extra marshal during the season, please let one of the officials know.

  DateEventStartCourse Organiser Timekeeper Marshals
03-Apr-201910 Club Event 18:30 Coast Road R.Morgan S.Jenkin & P.McClure R.Cooper & R.Gerrard
10-Apr-201910 Club Event 18:30 Coast Road R.Morgan S.Jenkin & P.McClure T.Johnston & B.Atkinson
13-Apr-2019 BCW SpoCo Open Event (21 mile)
10:00 Coast Road-21 (L212) A.Stubbs T.Moore & M.Edwards S.Carr, A.Twinney, T.Johnston, G.Rhodes, C.Lyndsey, G.Carrick, P.McClure
17-Apr-2019 10 Club Event 18:30 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure S.Lovidge, K.Lovidge, K.Lacey, M.Hall
  18-Apr-2019 RESERVE 10 18:30 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure
24-Apr-2019 Circuit of Rusland Trophy18:30 Rusland-Haverthwaite G.Carrick S.Jenkin & P.McClure P.Revell, M.Uttley, S.Casson, P.Hercberg, N.Lawrence, T.Johnston, A.Sawyer
  28-Apr-2019 UVHS CX12-5pm UVHS G.Carrick TBA
 
  01-May-201910 Club Event 18:30 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure M.Gregory, K.Jackson, S.Lovidge
  02-May-2019 RESERVE 10 18:30 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure
  08-May-2019Circuit of Coniston 18:30 Lowick G.Carrick S.Jenkin & P.McClure S.Casson, C.McKenna, M.McKenna, R.Morgan, N.Little
  15-May-2019Hadwin Cup 25 19:00 Haverthwaite-25 J.Hodgson S.Jenkin & P.McClure R.Cooper, C.Lindsay, N.Little, D.Kettlewell
  16-May-2019 RESERVE 25 19:00 Haverthwaite-25 J.Hodgson S.Jenkin & P.McClure
  22-May-201915 Club Event 19:00 Haverthwaite-15 J.Hodgson S.Jenkin & P.McClure P.Williams, M. Connolly, 1 required
  23-May-2019 RESERVE 15 19:00 Haverthwaite-15 J.Hodgson S.Jenkin & P.McClure
  29-May-2019Circuit of Coniston (Inter-club) 19:00 Lowick G.Carrick S.Jenkin & P.McClure P.Revell, C.McKenna, M.McKenna, J.Husband, A.Baxter
 
  05-Jun-201910 Club Event 19:00 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure P.Williams, M.Gregory, K.Jackson
  06-Jun-2019 RESERVE 10 19:00 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure
  11-Jun-2019 BCW Crit Salt Ayre (2/3/4 & W) 18:00 Lancaster G.Carrick TBA 2 required
  12-Jun-201910 Club Event 19:00 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure R.Gerrard, P.Abernethy, 1 required
  13-Jun-2019 RESERVE 10 19:00 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure
  18-Jun-2019 BCW Crit Salt Ayre (3/4 & E1/2/3) 18:00 Lancaster G.Carrick TBA 2 required
  19-Jun-2019The Jackson Trophy 25 19:00 Coast Road-25 J.Calvert S.Jenkin & P.McClure R.Morgan, B.Atkinson, A.Stubbs, S.Smith
  26-Jun-201910 Club Event (2-up TTT) 19:00 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure R.Cooper, J.Hodgson, S.Smith
  27-Jun-2019 RESERVE 10 (2-up TTT) 19:00 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure  
 
  03-Jul-2019Inter-Club 21 19:00 Coast Road-21 (L212) J.Calvert S.Jenkin & P.McClure 4  required
  10-Jul-2019 Club Cup 25 19:00 Haverthwaite-25 J.Hodgson S.Jenkin & P.McClure P.Abernethy, 3 required
  11-Jul-2019 RESERVE 25 19:00 Haverthwaite-25 J.Hodgson S.Jenkin & P.McClure
  17-Jul-2019 Kent Valley 10 19:00 Levens (L1015)      
  24-Jul-201920 Club Event 19:00 Haverthwaite-20 J.Hodgson S.Jenkin & P.McClure M.Connolly, 3 required
  25-Jul-2019 RESERVE 20 19:00 Haverthwaite-20 J.Hodgson S.Jenkin & P.McClure
  31-Jul-201910 Club Event (road bikes) 19:00 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure 3 required
 
 01-Aug-2019 RESERVE 10 (road bikes) 19:00 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure
  07-Aug-2019 10 Club Event 19:00 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure P.Williams, 2 required
  08-Aug-2019 RESERVE 10 19:00 Haverthwaite K.Lacey S.Jenkin & P.McClure
  14-Aug-2019The Furness Trophy 21 19:00 Coast Road-21 (L212)   S.Jenkin & P.McClure J.Husband, 3 required
  19-Aug-2019Bigland Hill Climb 18:30 Bigland D.Huck S.Jenkin & P.McClure A.Stubbs, J.Lawley
  20-Aug-2019 BCW Crit Salt Ayre (2/3/4 & V3/4) 18:00 Lancaster G.Carrick TBA 2 required
  21-Aug-201910 Club Event 18:30 Coast Road R.Morgan S.Jenkin & P.McClure 2 required
  26-Aug-2019Woodland Hill Climb 18:30 Woodland D.Huck S.Jenkin & P.McClure A.Stubbs, J.Lawley
  27-Aug-2019 BCW Crit Salt Ayre (E1/2/3) 18:00 Lancaster G.Carrick S.Jenkin & P.McClure 2 required
  28-Aug-201910 Club Event 18:30 Coast Road R.Morgan S.Jenkin & M.Edwards 2 required
  29-Aug-201910 Club Event (Fancy Dress) 18:30 Coast Road R.Morgan S.Jenkin & P.McClure 2 required
 
  02-Sep-2019Gamswell Hill Climb 18:30 Gamswell D.Huck S.Jenkin & P.McClure J.Hodgson, J.Lawley, M.Uttley
  09-Sep-2019Knotallow Hill Climb 18:30 Knotallow D.Huck S.Jenkin & P.McClure A.Whelan, I.Barnes
  16-Sep-2019Kirkby Moor Hill Climb (Slate Road) 18:30 Kirkby Moor Slate Rd D.Huck S.Jenkin & P.McClure A.Whelan, I.Barnes
 
  November Glaxo/Vattenfall CX All day Glaxo G.Carrick TBA

Notes:
1. All events are to be labelled as 'Come and Try It' events.
2. All events in RED are marked RESERVE in case of cancellation on the Wednesday (Haverthwaite courses only). Wednesday will take preference and one race run.
3. Due to the increasing nature of disruptions due to roadworks, we will keep all courses reserved for the right to move on the night, safety permitting.