Full event list for 2018  (Click on the course name to see the route and profile)

Entry fees for club events are 3 for Seniors, 2 for Juniors (Juniors must bring a signed parental consent form which is then valid for the season)

Please note: As per CTT regulations, if there is no signage or marshal at a designated junction, the event cannot go ahead and will be cancelled.
Anyone wishing to fill gaps or be an extra marshal during the season, please let one of the officials know.

  DateEventStartCourse Timekeeper Marshals
04-Apr-201810 Club Event 18:30 Coast Road S.Jenkin & ??? P.Knowles & K.Chadwick
11-Apr-201810 Club Event 18:30 Coast Road S.Jenkin & M.Uttley B.Chadwick & R.Gerrard
14-Apr-2018 BCW SpoCo Open Event (21 mile)
14:00 Coast Road-21 (L212) T.Moore & M.Edwards A.Sawyer, J.Lawley, P.McClure, G.Pitcher, A.Baxter
18-Apr-2018 10 Club Event 18:30 Haverthwaite S.Jenkin & ??? C.Garnett, P.Knowles & P.Williams
  19-Apr-2018 RESERVE 10 18:30 Haverthwaite    
25-Apr-2018 Circuit of Rusland Trophy18:30 Rusland-Haverthwaite S.Jenkin & M.Uttley D.Stretch, T.Johnston, S.Garnett, P.Revell, R.Dixon, 1 required
 
02-May-201810 Club Event 18:30 Haverthwaite S.Jenkin & K.Lacey R.Morgan, P.Mashiter, R.Helm
  03-May-2018 RESERVE 10 18:30 Haverthwaite    
09-May-2018Circuit of Coniston 18:30 Lowick S.Jenkin & P.Williams A.Sawyer, S.Casson, P.Revell, S.Garnett, P.Hercberg, A.Baxter
16-May-2018Hadwin Cup 25 19:00 Haverthwaite-25 S.Jenkin & P.Williams N.Little, M.Carroll, P.Abernethy, P.Hercberg, S.Lovidge, C.Wiejak, K.Lovidge
  17-May-2018 RESERVE 25 19:00 Haverthwaite-25    
23-May-201815 Club Event 19:00 Haverthwaite-15 S.Jenkin & P.Williams P.Battersby, M.Connolly, P.Musgrove, G.Broadbent
  24-May-2018 RESERVE 15 19:00 Haverthwaite-15    
30-May-2018Circuit of Coniston (Inter-club) 19:00 Lowick S.Jenkin & P.Williams N.Little, P.Revell, D.Hartley, C.McKenna, P.Musgrove, P.Hercberg
 
06-Jun-201810 Club Event 19:00 Coast Road S.Jenkin & J.Hodgson G.Broadbent, R.Morgan
  07-Jun-2018 RESERVE 10 19:00 Haverthwaite    
13-Jun-201810 Club Event 19:00 Haverthwaite S.Jenkin & G.Rhodes V.McMurtha, M.Connolly, D.Huck
  14-Jun-2018 RESERVE 10 19:00 Haverthwaite    
20-Jun-201810 Club Event 19:00 Coast Road S.Jenkin & J.Hodgson S.Lovidge, K.Lovidge, I.Saunders, P.Metcalfe, B.Atkinson, N.Lawrence
27-Jun-201810 Club Event (2-up TTT) 19:00 Haverthwaite M.Edwards & P.Williams S.Smith, J.Husband, J.Talbot
  28-Jun-2018 RESERVE 10 (2-up TTT) 19:00 Haverthwaite    
 
04-Jul-2018Inter-Club 21 19:00 Coast Road-21 (L212) S.Jenkin & P.McClure C.Garnett, E.McKinnon, K.Conway, 2 required
12-Jul-2018 Club Cup 25 19:00 Haverthwaite-25 S.Jenkin & P.McClure R.Gerrard, P.Abernethy, E.McKinnon, P.Battersby, S.Anderson
18-Jul-2018 10 Club Event 19:00 Haverthwaite S.Jenkin & P.McClure C.Wilkowski, J.Hill, P.Quinn
  19-Jul-2018 RESERVE 10 19:00 Haverthwaite    
25-Jul-201820 Club Event 19:00 Haverthwaite-20 S.Jenkin & P.McClure P.Mashiter, M.Connolly, C.Wiejak, A.Stubbs
  26-Jul-2018 RESERVE 20 19:00 Haverthwaite-20    
 
01-Aug-2018The Jackson Trophy 25 19:00 Coast Road-25 S.Jenkin & P.McClure S.Smith, J.Lawley, M.Benson, P.Williams, J.Calvert, R.Morgan, J.Hodgson
08-Aug-201810 Club Event (Road bikes) 19:00 Haverthwaite S.Jenkin & K.Lacey J.Hill, L.Anderson, K.Lacey
  09-Aug-2018 RESERVE 10 19:00 Haverthwaite    
15-Aug-2018The Furness Trophy 21 19:00 Coast Road-21 (L212) S.Jenkin & M.Edwards J.Husband, J.Calvert, N.Lawrence, V.McMurtha, P.Musgrove
20-Aug-2018Bigland Hill Climb 18:30 Bigland S.Jenkin & P.McClure C.Garnett, J.Lawley, P.Revell
22-Aug-2018The Furness Trophy 21 18:30 Coast Road-21 (L212) S.Jenkin I.Saunders, C.Wilkowski, J.Husband, P.Musgrove, R.Morgan, M.Edwards
27-Aug-2018Woodland Hill Climb 18:30 Woodland S.Jenkin & P.McClure T/S Fisher, J.Lawley
29-Aug-201810 Club Event 18:30 Coast Road S.Jenkin & M.Edwards D.Huck, 1 required
30-Aug-201810 Club Event (Fancy Dress) 18:30 Coast Road S.Jenkin & P.McClure B.Chadwick & G.Pitcher
 
03-Sep-2018Gamswell Hill Climb 18:30 Gamswell S.Jenkin & P.McClure T/S Fisher, T.Pitcher, J.Lawley
08-Sep-2018Kirkby Moor Hill Climb (Slate Road) 09:30 Kirkby Moor Slate Rd G.Carrick & K.Chadwick P.Quinn
10-Sep-2018Knotallow Hill Climb 18:30 Knotallow P.McClure P.Musgrove, J.Husband, T.Fisher

Notes:
1. All events are to be labelled as 'Come and Try It' events.
2. All events in RED are marked RESERVE in case of cancellation on the Wednesday. Haverthwaite courses only. Wednesday will take preference and one race run.
3. Due to the increasing nature of disruptions due to roadworks, we will keep all courses reserved for the right to move on the night, safety permitting.