Full event list for 2016  (Click on the course name to see the route and profile)

Entry fees for club events are 3 for Seniors, 2 for Juniors (Juniors must bring a signed parental consent form)

Please note: As per CTT regulations, if there is no signage or marshal at a designated junction, the event cannot go ahead and will be cancelled.
Anyone wishing to fill gaps or be an extra marshal during the season, please let one of the officials know.

  DateEventStartCourse Timekeeper Marshals
06-Apr-201610 Club Event 18:30 Coast Road M.Speight & M.Uttley P.Metcalfe & A.Nelson
13-Apr-201610 Club Event 18:30 Coast Road M.Speight & M.Edwards K.Lacey & D.Huck
16-Apr-2016 BCW Open 21 - SPOCO 14:00 Coast Road-21 T.Moore & M.Edwards A.Stubbs, J.Lawley, T.Johnston, R.Lindsay,
 P.Metcalfe, J.Husband
20-Apr-2016 21 Club Event 18:00 Coast Road-21 M.Speight & S.Jenkin G.Carrick, S.Smith & J.Lawley (pusher off)
27-Apr-2016 10 Club Event19:00 Coast Road M.Speight & S.Jenkin D.Schofield, J.Evason & C.McKenna
 
04-May-201610 Club Event 19:00 Coast Road M.Speight & S.Jenkin R.Cooper & C.Steele
11-May-201621 Club event 18:30 Coast Road-21 M.Speight & S.Jenkin P.Hercberg, J.Hodgson, A.Nelson (pusher off)
18-May-2016Hadwin Cup 25 19:00 Coast Road-25 M.Speight A.Nelson (pusher off), D.Hartley, Alan McBirnie, E.McKinnon, J.Hodgson, J.Calvert
25-May-201610 Club Event 19:00 Coast Road M.Speight & M.Edwards R.Lindsay, K.Lamb
 
01-Jun-2016Circuit of Coniston (Inter-Club) 19:00 Lowick M.Speight S.Casson, J.Lawley, J.Husband, G.Roberts, M.Hingley, P.Metcalfe, JP Worthington
08-Jun-2016Circuit of Coniston 19:00 Lowick M.Speight A.Nelson, T.Smith, S.Casson, J.Robb, J.Brannon, P.Williams, C.Garnett
15-Jun-2016Club Cup 25 19:00 Coast Road-25 M.Speight G.Rhodes, J.Worthington, A.Nelson, M.Hingley, J.Robb, S.Lovidge
22-Jun-2016The Jackson Trophy 25 19:00 Coast Road-25 M.Speight G.Rhodes, M.Hingley, M.Spedding, A.Pearson, J.Lever, A.Fairer, J.Brannon
29-Jun-201610 Club Event (2-up TTT) 19:00 Coast Road M.Speight C & L Anderson, A.Twinney
 
06-Jul-2016Inter-Club 21  & Furness Trophy 19:00 Coast Road-21 M.Speight & S.Jenkin I.Saunders, S.Lovidge, D.Schofield
13-Jul-2016 Inter-Club 25 TT 19:00 Levens TBC Volunteers welcome
20-Jul-2016 Circuit of Rusland 19:00 Rusland-Haverthwaite M.Edwards G.Rhodes, J.Husband, R.Lindsay, S.Casson, C.McKenna, P.Revell
27-Jul-2016Club Cup 25 19:00 Coast Road-25 M.Uttley A.Nelson, A.Pearson, J.Lever, T.Johnston, D.Brackwell, S.Angell, P.Williams
 
03-Aug-201610 Club Event (road bikes) 19:00 Coast Road M.Speight A.Stubbs, + 1 marshal required
10-Aug-201610 Club Event (road bikes) 19:00 Newbiggin (Coast Rd) M.Speight A.Nelson, D.Leggett, R.Lindsay
17-Aug-201610 Club Event 19:00 Newbiggin (Coast Rd) M.Speight & A.Nelson J.Lawley, D.Huck, P.Rodger
18-Aug-2016Bigland HC 18:30 Bigland S.Jenkin & A.Nelson A.Pearson, C.Ballantyne, J.Lever
24-Aug-201610 Club Event 18:30 Newbiggin (Coast Rd) M.Speight J.Hill, S.Lovidge
25-Aug-2016Woodland HC 18:30 Woodland S.Jenkin & A.Stubbs R.Lindsay, P.Hercberg, P.Revell
31-Aug-201621 Club Event 18:00 Newbiggin (Coast Rd) M.Speight G.Carrick, S.Lovidge, J.Lawley
 
01-Sep-201610 Club Event (Fancy Dress night)18:30 Newbiggin (Coast Rd) A.Nelson M.Spedding, S.Lovidge
08-Sep-2016Gamswell HC (Inter-Club event) 18:30 Gamswell M.Uttley & A.Pearson C.Steele, J.Lawley, J.Calvert
15-Sep-2016Knotallow HC 18:30 Knotallow M.Uttley & A.Nelson C.Steele, S.Lovidge

Notes:
1. All events are to be labelled as 'Come and Try It' events.
2. Due to the nature of disruptions due to roadworks, we will keep all courses reserved for the right to move on the night, safety permitting.